Thursday, 17 September 2015

ASP.Net Experienced Multiple Choice Questions And Answers

91. Select the caching type supported by ASP.Net
A.   Output Caching
B.   DataCaching
C.   a and b
D.   none of the above
Ans: B

92. Where is the default Session data is stored in ASP.Net?
A.   InProcess
B.   StateServer
C.   Session Object
D.   al of the above
Ans: C

93. Select the type Processing model that asp.net simulate
A.   Event-driven
B.   Static
C.   Linear
D.   Topdown
Ans: A

94. Does the EnableViewState allows the page to save the users input on a form?
A.   Yes
B.   No
Ans: A

95. Which DLL translate XML to SQL in IIS?
A.   SQLISAPI.dll
B.   SQLXML.dll
C.   LISXML.dll
D.   SQLIIS.dll
Ans: A

96. What is the maximum number of cookies that can be allowed to a web site?
A.   1
B.   10
C.   20
D.   More than 30
Ans: A

97. Select the control which does not have any visible interface.
A.   Datalist
B.   DropdownList
C.   Repeater
D.   Datagrid
Ans: C

98. How do you explicitly kill a user session?
A.   Session.Close( )
B.   Session.Discard( )
C.   Session.Abandon
D.   Session.End
E.   Session.Exit
Ans: C

99. Which of the following is not a member of ADODBCommand object?
A.   ExecuteReader
B.   ExecuteScalar
C.   ExecuteStream
D.   Open
E.   CommandText
Ans: C

100. Which one of the following namespaces contains the definition for IdbConnection?
A.   System.Data.Interfaces
B.   System.Data.Common
C.   System.Data
D.   System.Data.Connection
Ans: D

More Questions & Answers:-
Page1 Page2 Page3 Page4 Page5 Page6 Page7 Page8 Page9
 Page10 Page11 Page12 Page13 Page14

No comments:

Post a Comment