Pages

Saturday, 5 September 2015

Selenium B.com,MBA Multiple Choice Questions And Answers

71. How to execute specific command?
A. Highlight a command. Press Ctrl + F9.
B. Highlight a command. Press Alt + F9.
C. Highlight a command. Press Ctrl + X.
D. Highlight a command. Press X.
Ans: D

72. Which is odd one out?
A. ID
B. XPath
C. CSS selector
D. Pattern matching
Ans: D

73. Which command is used to extend the time limit of WAITFOR command?
A. Extend waitFor (time in sec)
B. waitFor (time in sec) extend
C. setTimeout (time in sec)
D. setTimeout.
Ans: D

74. ___________ finds the item ending with the value passed in. This is the equivalent to the XPath ends-with. Is concern with?
A. ^=
B. $=
C. *=
D. &=
Ans: B

75. In Selenium, Following Axis is related to:
A. Selects all the siblings after the current element
B. Selects all elements that follow the closing tab of the current elements.
C. Selects all of the siblings before the current element
D. Selects all elements that are before the current element
Ans: B

76.  The // tells the query that
A. It needs to stop at the first element that it finds.
B. This is comment
C. The path of the file or folder
D. All of these
Ans: A

77. In regular Expression * quantifier refers to:
A. 0 or more of the preceding character.
B. 1 or more of the preceding character
C. 0 or 1 of the preceding character
D. All of these
Ans: A

78. Which regular expression sequence that loosely translates to "anything or nothing?"
A. .* (dot star)
B. *. (star dot)
C. “?
D. *+
Ans: A

79. Which is a procedure?
A. Wait
B. Exit
C. WaitForProperty
D. None of these.
Ans: A

80. Variable can be saved in which format?
A. ${variableName}
B. storedVars['variableName'].
C. Both of these
D. None of these
Ans: C

More Questions & Answers:-
Page1 Page2 Page3 Page4 Page5 Page6 Page7 Page8 Page9

No comments:

Post a Comment