Sunday, 30 August 2015

3DS MAX Page 5 Multiple Choice Questions And Answers

41. which is used to design materials and maps.
a. Material Editor
b. Time Slider
c. Material Map Browser
d. Material
Ans: a

42. This is the number of frames displayed for every second of real time.
a. Frame Rate
b. Parameter
c. Wireframe
d. Vertex
Ans: a

43. one of two or more individual mesh objects grouped together into one larger object is called_______.
a. Element
b. Extents
c. Object
d. Tweens
Ans: a

44. which is the name of the video standard used in North America, most of Central and South America, and Japan. The frame rate is 30 frames per second.
a. NTSC
b. Tile
c. Edge
d. UVW
Ans: a

45. which allows you to access pre-made materials and maps that come with 3DS MAX
a. Parameter
b. Material Editor
c. Material Map Browser
d. Time Slider
Ans: c

46. Which Opens the Graphite Modeling Tools panel.
a. Material Editor
b. Alignment Tools
c. Graphite Modeling Tools
d. Manage Layers
Ans: c

47. Which Opens the Rendered Frame Window.
a. Material Editor
b. Rendered Frame Window
c. Quick Render
d. Render Setup
Ans: b

48. Which Opens the Material Editor window.
a. Open Curve Editor
b. Render Setup
c. Material Editor
d. Manage Layers
Ans: c

49. Which Produces a quick test rendering of the current viewport without opening the Render Setup dialogue box using the production settings, the iterative render mode or the ActiveShade window.
a. Material Editor
b. Manage Layers
c. Render Setup
d. Quick Render
Ans:  d

50. Which Opens the Layer Manager interface where you can work with layers.
a. Alignment Tools
b. Render Setup
c. Quick Render
d. Manage Layers
Ans: d
More Questions & And Answers :-
Page1 Page2 Page3 Page4 Page5 Page6

No comments:

Post a Comment